Last updated: Apr 29, 2025

Whitley Hockensmith

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447892278

Whitley Hockensmith

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 3115 Ollie Ridge Road in Mammoth Cave, KY 42259. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Diabetes, Hypertension, Insomnia, Migraine, Weight Loss. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447892278. Appointment can be made via the phone number (270) 286-1015. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Whitley Hockensmith, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Whitley Hockensmith.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Whitley Hockensmith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Circle Medical Care Group Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Affiliated hospitals

HARDIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
913 NORTH DIXIE AVENUE
ELIZABETHTOWN, 42701 KY
(270) 737-1212
CAVERNA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1501 SOUTH DIXIE STREET
HORSE CAVE, 42749 KY
(270) 786-2191

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Whitley Hockensmith treat?

Whitley Hockensmith provides treatment for Allergies, Diabetes, Hypertension, Insomnia, Migraine, Weight Loss. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Whitley Hockensmith?

Whitley Hockensmith's office is located at 3115 Ollie Ridge Road in Mammoth Cave, KY 42259.

Has Whitley Hockensmith affiliation with hospitals?

Whitley Hockensmith is affiliated with HARDIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Whitley Hockensmith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Whitley Hockensmith accepts insurance.